Ballroom and Latin classes and dances events near Middlesbrough

Formerly only for the upper classes, Ballroom dancing is now widely popular with all. Each style has its own unique characteristic. The Ballroom and Latin category includes American Smooth, Cha Cha Cha (Ballroom), Foxtrot, Jive (Ballroom), Modern Tango, Old Time Dancing, Paso Doble, Quickstep, Rumba, Samba, Popular Sequence, Viennese Waltz, Waltz and Modern Sequence.

Classes, dances and other dance events in or near Middlesbrough for Ballroom and Latin. Please click on the event name for more information which may include a map.

Date   Event/Venue/Organiser Distance
Sat
20
Apr
Friendly Social Dance Evening
St John's Hall Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Social Dance 50/50
Barley Mow Village Hall Birtley, County Durham
Julie Venton Dancing
25.0
M & K Social Dance Night
Pelton Community Centre Pelton, Chester le Street, County Durham
MK music and dance
26.0
Social Sequence Dance 7.30-10.30pm
Fencehouses Community Centre Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear
Angela and Robert's Dances
30.0
Sun
21
Apr
Social Sundays
St Georges Dance and Social Club Harrogate, North Yorkshire
St George's Dance Club
43.0
Mon
22
Apr
Improvers Ballroom, Sequence & Lat.
St Aidan's Church Hall Framwellgate Moor Framwellgate Moor, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Sequence Dance
Trimdon Station Community Centre Trimdon Station, County Durham
Trimdon Station Community Centre
12.0
Tue
23
Apr
Inter. Ballroom, Latin and Sequence
St John's Hall, Meadowfield Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Afternoon tea dance
Bishop Auckland Town Hall Bishop Auckland, County Durham
Ann-Eda School of Dance
18.0
Sequence Dancing
St Georges Dance and Social Club Harrogate, North Yorkshire
St George's Dance Club
43.0
Wallsend Memorial Hall Tea Dance
Wallsend Memorial Hall Wallsend, Tyne and Wear
Wallsend Memorial Hall Tea Dance
31.0
Wed
24
Apr
Improvers ballroom and latin.
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Advanced Ballroom and Latin f
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Sequence Tea Dance
Barley Mow Village Hall Birtley, County Durham
Julie Venton Dancing
25.0
Angela and Robert's Tea Dance 2-4pm
Fencehouses Community Centre Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear
Angela and Robert's Dances
30.0
Ballroom and Sequence Dancing
St Georges Dance and Social Club Harrogate, North Yorkshire
St George's Dance Club
43.0
Wednesday Social Dance
Trimdon Station Community Centre Trimdon Station, County Durham
Trimdon Station Community Centre
12.0
Whitley Bay Tea Dance
Whitley Bay Tea Dance Whitley Bay, Newcastle upon Tyne
Whitley Bay Tea Dance Club
32.0
Beginners Ballroom & Latin Class
Huntington Working Mens Club York, York
Purely Ballroom
40.0
Improvers Ballroom & Latin Class
Huntington Working Mens Club York, York
Purely Ballroom
40.0
Thu
25
Apr
Beginners Ballroom/Latin Class
St John's Hall, Meadowfield Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Improvers Dance Class
St John's Hall Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Howard Beaumont Scarborough
Scarborough Spa Ocean Room Ballroom Scarborough, North Yorkshire
Howard Beaumont
21.0
Fri
26
Apr
JH Promotions Tracks Tea Dance
R.I.Sports Club Acomb, York
Dance Night and JH Promotions
43.0
Sequence & Ballroom Dancing
Pool Village Memorial Hall Social Dance Pool In Wharfedale, West Yorkshire
Darrell Smith Dances
49.0
Sleights Social Dance
Sleights Village Hall Near Whitby, North Yorkshire
J's Dance For Pleasure
23.0
Ballroom and Latin Social Dance
Huntington Working Mens Club York, York
Purely Ballroom
40.0
Sat
27
Apr
M&K Saturday Social Dance
Shiremoor Community Association Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne
MK music and dance
33.0
Monthly Dance Event
Greenacre Hall Rawdon Rawdon, West Yorkshire
Dancelife-uk
49.0
Mon
29
Apr
Improvers Ballroom, Sequence & Lat.
St Aidan's Church Hall Framwellgate Moor Framwellgate Moor, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Sequence Dance
Trimdon Station Community Centre Trimdon Station, County Durham
Trimdon Station Community Centre
12.0
Tue
30
Apr
Inter. Ballroom, Latin and Sequence
St John's Hall, Meadowfield Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Afternoon tea dance
Bishop Auckland Town Hall Bishop Auckland, County Durham
Ann-Eda School of Dance
18.0
NEW beginners ballroom &latin class
The Alexandra Sunderland, Sunderland
Diane Daglish
25.0
Advanced ballroom and latin.
St Andrews Church Hall Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
30.0
Sequence Dancing
St Georges Dance and Social Club Harrogate, North Yorkshire
St George's Dance Club
43.0
Modern Sequence Dance
Bempton & Buckton Village Hall Bridlington, Humberside
Buckton Dance Group
43.0
Wallsend Memorial Hall Tea Dance
Wallsend Memorial Hall Wallsend, Tyne and Wear
Wallsend Memorial Hall Tea Dance
31.0
Wed
01
May
Improvers ballroom and latin.
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Advanced Ballroom and Latin f
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Sequence Tea Dance
Barley Mow Village Hall Birtley, County Durham
Julie Venton Dancing
25.0
Angela and Robert's Tea Dance 2-4pm
Fencehouses Community Centre Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear
Angela and Robert's Dances
30.0
Ballroom and Sequence Dancing
St Georges Dance and Social Club Harrogate, North Yorkshire
St George's Dance Club
43.0
Wednesday Social Dance
Trimdon Station Community Centre Trimdon Station, County Durham
Trimdon Station Community Centre
12.0
Whitley Bay Tea Dance
Whitley Bay Tea Dance Whitley Bay, Newcastle upon Tyne
Whitley Bay Tea Dance Club
32.0
Beginners Ballroom & Latin Class
Huntington Working Mens Club York, York
Purely Ballroom
40.0
Improvers Ballroom & Latin Class
Huntington Working Mens Club York, York
Purely Ballroom
40.0
Thu
02
May
Beginners Ballroom/Latin Class
St John's Hall, Meadowfield Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Improvers Dance Class
St John's Hall Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Beginners Plus
St Andrews Church Hall Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
30.0
alverton dance club, northallerton,
northallerton wmc, northallerton, North Yorkshire
Alverton dance club
24.0
Fri
03
May
Sequence & Ballroom Dancing
Pool Village Memorial Hall Social Dance Pool In Wharfedale, West Yorkshire
Darrell Smith Dances
49.0
Sleights Social Dance
Sleights Village Hall Near Whitby, North Yorkshire
J's Dance For Pleasure
23.0
Sat
04
May
Social Dance 50/50
Barley Mow Village Hall Birtley, County Durham
Julie Venton Dancing
25.0
M & K Social Dance Night
Pelton Community Centre Pelton, Chester le Street, County Durham
MK music and dance
26.0
Social Sequence Dance 7.30-10.30pm
Fencehouses Community Centre Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear
Angela and Robert's Dances
30.0
Mon
06
May
Improvers Ballroom, Sequence & Lat.
St Aidan's Church Hall Framwellgate Moor Framwellgate Moor, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Sequence Dance
Trimdon Station Community Centre Trimdon Station, County Durham
Trimdon Station Community Centre
12.0
Tue
07
May
JH Promotions Afternoon Matinee
Riley Smith Hall Tadcaster, York
Dance Night and JH Promotions
47.0
Inter. Ballroom, Latin and Sequence
St John's Hall, Meadowfield Meadowfield, County Durham
Dianne Ross Dance Academy
18.0
Afternoon tea dance
Bishop Auckland Town Hall Bishop Auckland, County Durham
Ann-Eda School of Dance
18.0
Advanced Ballroom and Latin f
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
NEW beginners ballroom &latin class
The Alexandra Sunderland, Sunderland
Diane Daglish
25.0
Beginners ballroom and latin.
The Alexandra Sunderland, Sunderland
Diane Daglish
25.0
Advanced ballroom and latin.
St Andrews Church Hall Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
30.0
Sequence Dancing
St Georges Dance and Social Club Harrogate, North Yorkshire
St George's Dance Club
43.0
Wallsend Memorial Hall Tea Dance
Wallsend Memorial Hall Wallsend, Tyne and Wear
Wallsend Memorial Hall Tea Dance
31.0
Wed
08
May
Improvers ballroom and latin.
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Advanced Ballroom and Latin f
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Sequence Tea Dance
Barley Mow Village Hall Birtley, County Durham
Julie Venton Dancing
25.0
Angela and Robert's Tea Dance 2-4pm
Fencehouses Community Centre Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear
Angela and Robert's Dances
30.0
Ballroom and Sequence Dancing
St Georges Dance and Social Club Harrogate, North Yorkshire
St George's Dance Club
43.0
Wednesday Social Dance
Trimdon Station Community Centre Trimdon Station, County Durham
Trimdon Station Community Centre
12.0
Whitley Bay Tea Dance
Whitley Bay Tea Dance Whitley Bay, Newcastle upon Tyne
Whitley Bay Tea Dance Club
32.0
Beginners Ballroom & Latin Class
Huntington Working Mens Club York, York
Purely Ballroom
40.0
Improvers Ballroom & Latin Class
Huntington Working Mens Club York, York
Purely Ballroom
40.0
Thu
09
May
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
The Alexandra Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
23.0
Beginners Plus
St Andrews Church Hall Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Diane Daglish
30.0
Fri
10
May
JH Promotions Tracks Tea Dance
R.I.Sports Club Acomb, York
Dance Night and JH Promotions
43.0

Filter radius is: 50 miles